Privacy statement & general questions

Filipucci B.V., located at Maastrichter Brugstraat 20, 6211 ET Maastricht, the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details

filipucci.nl
Maastrichter Brugstraat 20
6211 ET Maastricht
Netherlands
0031 43 321 09 66

Personal data that we process

Filipucci B.V. processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process;

  • First and last name
  • Address details
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • IP address
  • Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Filipucci B.V. processes the following special and/or sensitive personal data from you;

Customer (sales watch)

  • Name
  • Address
  • Residence
  • Product details (watch)
  • Method of payment
  • Email address

Supplier (purchase watch)

  • Name
  • Address
  • Residence
  • Copy ID
  • Signature
  • Date
  • Product details
  • Method of payment
  • Email address
  • Phone number

Staff

  • Name, address, city
  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • Date and place of birth
  • Function
  • Date in/out of service
  • Citizen Service Number (BSN)
  • Copy ID
  • Employment contract
  • Salary slip
  • Annual statement

Applicants

  • Name
  • Address
  • Residence
  • Date of birth
  • CV
  • Diploma
  • Information (former) employer
  • Criminal history

Website visitor (visitor and shopping cart/buyer)

  • NAW
  • Product information
  • Payment information
  • Order information
  • Order history
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • IP address
  • Cookies


For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Filipucci B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes;

  • Handling your payment
  • Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
  • Be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products
  • To deliver goods and services to you

Filipucci B.V. also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

How long we keep personal data

Filipucci B.V. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data;

Customers
As long as necessary to be able to perform the agreement we have with you and as long as this is required on the basis of a legal obligation.

Employees
As long as this is required on the basis of a legal obligation. The fiscal retention obligation is 7 years; copy ID 5 years after leaving employment; other data 2 years after termination of employment. 

Filipucci B.V. does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Filipucci B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Filipucci B.V. shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. We conclude a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Filipucci B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations. In addition, Filipucci B.V. your personal data to other third parties. We only do this with your explicit permission.  

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing to withdraw or object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. If you would like to exercise your right to object and/or right to data portability or if you have other questions/comments about data processing, please send a specified request to: [email protected] .nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone; the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Filipucci B.V. will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. Filipucci B.V. would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met -the-authority-personal data/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Filipucci B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via [email protected]
 

Have a question?
Our employees are
ready to help you

Reviews

We work hard for your
satisfaction
All reviews ›
Patrick Sorber |
Goed geholpen door de jongens van Filipucci. Al mijn vragen werden keurig beantwoord, ze weten veel van hun producten af. Super blij met mijn Rolex Yachtmaster! Mocht ik weer een horloge kopen, dan kom ik hier zeker voor een 2e keer!
Paul Medaer |
Vandaag mijn uurwerk met DHL ontvangen. Heel correct verlopen met alle nodige papieren. Filipucci is zeker een aanrader. Vlotte telefonische communicatie en heel vriendelijk. Daar koop ik nog in vertrouwen.
Go back

402 watches and 2664 parts in our collection

Search by brand, model or type